Student Visa (X)

Application Process

Applicants will have to collect required documents and send them to our office with any trackable mailing service (i.e. Fedex, USPS, UPS, etc.). Applicants can also drop the documents off to our office in person (668 N. 44th St. #106, Phoenix, AZ 85008). When your visa has been approved we either call you for pick-up or we mail the passport with the visa back to you right away.

Required Documents

  1. Original passport valid for at least six months with at least one blank visa page remaining.
  2. Additional Requirements for Non-US Citizens with Green Card You must send the original U.S. Green Card.  Please tape your Green Card to the cover of your passport.
  3. An approved Foreign Student Visa Application Form(JW101 or JW202) issued by the authorized Chinese institution, and a letter of acceptance from the Chinese school.
  4. Visa Application Form: Download the 2018 Edition form here, complete it and sign it. If you cannot view the page, please click here to download Adobe Acrobat Reader . If you have any problems downloading the form, please contact this office. It is recommended that applicants complete the form on a computer to avoid any mistakes. (Note: if you make a mistake on the form, please complete another form. No white-out/correction fluid or cross out is allowed.)
  5. One recent passport-type color photograph (2″x2″).
  6. Copy of driver license
  7. Flight and hotel confirmations.

Processing Fee and Payment Method: We accept personal check, business check, cashier’s check, money order or credit card payments (All major credit cards accepted). Make check or money order payable to: Global Travel

Global Travel

Your #1 resource for Chinese Visas in the state of Arizona.

Mon-Fri: 9:30–5:30

Contact Us

Phone: (602) 275-8338
Address:  668 N 44th St #106
Phoenix, AZ 85008